Second Street STORE
Our Beers About the Brewery Second Street Brewery The Railyard Brewery News Brewery News Contact
Loading Events
Find Events

Events for October 2014

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1
2

Jaka

October 2 @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Afro Pop

Location: Second Street

Jaka


3

Pollo Frito

October 3 @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

New Orleans Style Funk & Jazz

Location: Second Street

Pollo Frito


Mushi Trio

October 3 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Funky Jazz

Location: Rail Yard

Mushi Trio


4

Pigment

October 4 @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Jam Band

Location: Second Street

Pigment


MVIII Jazz Project

October 4 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Contemporary Jazz

Location: Rail Yard

MVIII Jazz Project


5

Drastic Andrew & The Cinnamon Girls

October 5 @ 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Sunday Matinee Patio Series Neil Young Covers!

Location: Rail Yard

Drastic Andrew & The Cinnamon Girls


6
7
8
9

Jaka

October 9 @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Afro Pop

Location: Second Street

Jaka


10

Alex Maryol

October 10 @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Blues & Rock

Location: Second Street

Alex Maryol


The Kenny Skywolf Band

October 10 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Blues

Location: Rail Yard

The Kenny Skywolf Band


11

The Bill Hearne Trio

October 11 @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Americana/Country

Location: Second Street

The Bill Hearne Trio


Alex Culbreth

October 11 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Alt Country from Austin Texas!

Location: Rail Yard

Alex Culbreth


12

The Shiners Club Jazz Band

October 12 @ 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Sunday Matinee Patio Series Rag Time

Location: Rail Yard

The Shiners Club Jazz Band


13
14

Open Songs Night

October 14 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

W/ Ben Wright

Location: Rail Yard

Open Songs Night


15
16

Jaka

October 16 @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Afro Pop

Location: Second Street

Jaka


17

The Watermelon Mountain Jug Band

October 17 @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Trad. Blues/Folk & Jug

Location: Second Street

The Watermelon Mountain Jug Band


Carolina Wray (formerly Old North State)

October 17 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Americana from Asheville North Carolina

Location: Rail Yard

Carolina Wray (formerly Old North State)


18

Broomdust Caravan

October 18 @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Cosmic Americana

Location: Second Street

Broomdust Caravan


Hot Club of Santa Fe

October 18 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Gypsy Swing

Location: Rail Yard

Hot Club of Santa Fe


19

Drastic Andrew & The Cinnamon Girls

October 19 @ 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Sunday Matinee Patio Series Neil Young Tribute!

Location: Rail Yard

Drastic Andrew & The Cinnamon Girls


20
21
22
23

Jaka

October 23 @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Afro Pop

Location: Second Street

Jaka


24

The Bus Tapes

October 24 @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Folk Rock

Location: Second Street

The Bus Tapes


Alto St. Band

October 24 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Irreverent Bluegrass

Location: Rail Yard

Alto St. Band


25

Eryn Bent

October 25 @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Singer/Songwriter

Location: Second Street

Eryn Bent


Swing Soleil

October 25 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Gypsy Jazz

Location: Rail Yard

Swing Soleil


26

The Shiners Club Jazz Band

October 26 @ 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Sunday Matinee Patio Series, Last of the Season! Rag Time!

Location: Rail Yard

The Shiners Club Jazz Band


27
28

Open Songs Night

October 28 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

w/ Ben Wright

Location: Rail Yard

Open Songs Night


29
30

Jaka

October 30 @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Afro Pop

Location: Second Street

Jaka


31

Boris & The Saltlicks

October 31 @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Halloween Night Spooky Murder Ballads & Waltzes of Death

Location: Second Street

Boris & The Saltlicks


Catahoula Curse

October 31 @ 8:00 pm

Halloween Night Southern Gothic Ameritronica

Location: Rail Yard

Catahoula Curse


+ Export Month's Events
Happy Hour 7 Days a Week 4 - 6:30 PM. $3.50 Pints & $4.25 Imperial Pints!  
    

HOURS:  MON - THUR 11AM-10PM  FRI & SAT 11AM-11PM  SUN NOON-9PM© Second Street Brewery, All Rights Reserved 2000-2014

Close [X]